Our forum Appeals from citizens Internet banking
We offer a working environment in which employees are both challenged and supported in reaching their full potential. Trust and mutual understanding are among our fundamental values, as is commitment - to our employees, clients, shareholders, and communities.
We offer a challenging, diverse and supportive working environment in which passion, commitment, new suggestions and hard work are appreciated and rewarded.
Working with us makes a strong performance, personal accountability and individual development. Our goal is to give our employees and leaders what they need to excel in their roles, progress in their career and create value for our clients and other members of our business.
Development is essentially taking action to consider interests and build new skills to reach professional and personal goals. It involves mid- to long-term career aspirations and creating development goals within and beyond the current role.
An internal move can be a great vehicle for individual development. We encourage a culture of continuous individual development and support our employees in preparing for the internal move. For KDB Bank Uzbekistan, internal mobility refers to the movement of people between roles, as well as across functions and divisions.