•  saves time for a call to the Bank and waiting for information on the available account balance
•  operates anywhere in the world, which covers the coverage area of mobile operator
Security rules when using a bank card
1. Do not transfer the Card and do not give the PIN to third parties. Keep the Card in a safe place. Keep the PIN-code secret, do not write it on the card or other document stored with the card.
2. Try to use the certain value of numbers combination for a PIN: for example, the combination of relatives or friends’ birthdays.
3. When using the card in trading or service companies, check the correctness of the date and amount of the transaction indicated on the sales receipt.
4. When using the Card at ATM, observe the following rules:
-  the process of dialing a PIN on the ATM's keyboard must be safe;
-  If the ATM does not accept the card, never attempt to insert it into the receiving hole forcibly;
-  do not use ATMs and terminals, on the screen of which an error message is displayed. Check the serviceability of the ATM, requesting an initially simple operation, for example, checking the balance of the card.
5. In case of loss the card, the Client has to immediately apply Application for card blocking to the Bank's branch where the card was issued. In case if the Client does not have the possibility of immediate appearance with the Bank's branch, it is necessary to contact the call center (+998) 78 120-80-00.
Download "Location of POS-terminals"