Our forum Appeals from citizens Internet banking
Account Opening and Administration
JSC “KDB Bank Uzbekistan” (further “Bank”) is pleased to offer its local currency and foreign currency bank account opening and maintenance service. Bank account opening is performed by the Bank in the short term. During initial contact, a client can get comprehensive information on account opening procedure and preparation of necessary documents.
When being serviced by JSC “KDB Bank Uzbekistan” clients continuously benefit from consultancy services rendered by bank employees on the aspects of bank operations, take advantage of various bank products of JSC “KDB Bank Uzbekistan” in their business, receive bank account statements in the most convenient format and opportunity of bank information integration with the software product used by a client.
For greater clients’ convenience and efficient remote bank account administration JSC “KDB Bank Uzbekistan” may offer Internet Banking and Office.Net Uzbekistan systems.
List of documents provided to the Bank for bank account opening in local and foreign currencies for legal entities-residents and legal entities-nonresidents, individual entrepreneurs, individuals (employees of legal entities serviced by the Bank) and individuals-entrepreneurs running private practice in the manner established by the law of the Republic of Uzbekistan.