Our forum Appeals from citizens Internet banking
Internet Banking is a convenient way to do banking from your office. Avoid the queue or delays and try our simple and secure Internet Banking facility for online banking experience. Internet Banking allows the Customer to read bank statements and originate payment orders and transferring funds by using protection key.  The system of electronic banking introduced in our bank, is intended only for payment orders in local currency.
Office.Net Uzbekistan
KDB Bank Uzbekistan offers electronic banking software – Office.Net Uzbekistan which allows to initiate (to create / to authorize / to send) payment instructions in domestic and foreign currency and make conversion from your accounts in KDB Bank Uzbekistan.
Industry accepted security practices along with a multi-level authentication system have been put in place to authenticate your identity when you access Office.Net Uzbekistan and Internet Banking.
SMS Informing
Customers will be able to receive a short message when funds are credited to your accounts or when funds are transferred from your accounts by payments instruction performed through Internet Banking means or delivered by hand, the bank will send you a message for such a transaction.