Our forum Appeals from citizens Internet banking
Dear Clients – cardholders of VISA cards issued by KDB Bank Uzbekistan
We are glad to announce that we have implemented new service – VISA card blocking via SMS message. The service is aimed to provide additional comfort for our clients. It allows blocking the VISA card via a simple text (SMS) message. Currently, the service is available for our VISA cardholders whose cards are connected to SMS info* service.
If you need to block your VISA card (if lost, stolen, or in other unforeseen circumstances), please text block to SMS center of the bank (+998903704488) from your mobile number which is registered for SMS info service with the Bank. In case if more than one VISA cards are connected to your mobile number, please text block *#### (leave a blank space after the word - block), where #### are the last 4 digits of card number which you want to block.
We would like to remind you that VISA card is unblocked based on cardholder`s written application formalized in the Bank.
*connection and usage of SMS info service for 1 Visa card on 1 local mobile number is free of charge
To register for this service please visit our Bank and fill in the application.