The Bank has successfully implemented the international practice of the Client Relationship Management system, which ensures the quality of customer support from the date of onboarding throughout the entire service period.  The Client Relationship Management model represents the long-term commitment of the bank to the customers.
The Bank has direct corresponding accounts with international banks, to ensure the instant settlement in all major currencies. Furthermore, the Bank may arrange payments in a currency different from the customer’s current account.
The Bank provides the broad range of banking services such as Cash and Payment Services; Debit Cards; Remote Services; Trade Finance; Commercial Lending; Treasury Operations.
For successful implementation of Business, one needs a reliable business partner in the field of providing banking services. “KDB Bank Uzbekistan” JSC can play the role of your partner in Uzbekistan!